Assignor Contact List

Below is our most current database of contacts of referee assignors. We will update this periodically as we receive information from clubs, leagues, and individual assignors.

Club
Assignor
Email
Phone
AYSA
Klouse, Kory
klouse015@gmail.com
507-325-1111
AYSA Duluth
Maclean, Morgan
morgan@arrowheadsoccer.com
218-343-7557
AYSA/MYSA Duluth Soccer
Henderson, Darby
darby@arrowheadsoccer.com
218-213-2639
Austin Youth Soccer Association
Bloomington United
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Boreal FC
Goettsche, Chad
Goettsche.refs@gmail.com
763-200-3110
Burnsville United
Cahill, Theodore
tcahillfive@gmail.com
612-309-4834
CC (Chan Chaska) United Soccer
Goncalves, Daneen
daneen@therefereeadvocates.com
612-203-2577
Cambridge-Isanti
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2050
Centennial SC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Central Minnesota Soccer
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2051
Coon Rapids United Soccer
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2047
Cottage Grove
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Crow River SC 2022
Schoenfelder, Greg
gschoeny@gmail.com
612-735-6858
Detroit Lakes
Daggett, Nelaina
billandnelaina@hotmail.com
218-486-7718
Duluth Amateur Soccer League (DASL)
Sillanpa, Gerald
sillanpa@yahoo.com
218-310-2250
Duluth Recreational Soccer League (DRSL)
Sillanpa, Gerald
sillanpa@yahoo.com
218-310-2251
Eagan Athletic Association
Varghese, Shaji
shajipv@gmail.com
612-812-8957
Eagan Wave
Varghese, Shaji
shajipv@gmail.com
612-812-8956
East Ridge Soccer Club
Hase, Colleen
colleenhase@gmail.com
651-501-0642
Eden Prairie
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Edina Soccer
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
952-949-9435
Edina Soccer
Garner, William
wgarner18@comcast.net
612-822-3230
Elite Academy
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Elite Clubs National League
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Fairmont Soccer Association
Fairmont Youth Soccer
Dietz, Michael
mikedietz1021@gmail.com
507-399-4640
Faribault Youth Soccer Season
Johannsen, Jason
jasonjo@charter.net
612-801-8917
Force SC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Fusion Soccer
Goncalves, Daneen
daneen@therefereeadvocates.com
612-203-2575
Girls Academy
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Grand Rapids Area Soccer
Martinson, Sean
seanmartinson@gmail.com
218-327-4967
Great River Soccer Club
Berry-koeppen, Lisa
lisabk@tds.net
763-295-4129
Hastings FC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Hudson Adult League
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2150
Hudson Recreational Soccer
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2144
Hudson Socer
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2143
Hutchinson United Soccer 2022 Spring/Summer
Thalmann, Eric
ericthalmann22@gmail.com
320-434-0046
Joy of the People
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Keliix
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Kickers FC
Brian Wood
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Lakes Area Recreation Association
Stockel, Craig
craig.stockel@gmail.com
612-245-2416
Lakes United FC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Lakeville
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Little Falls Soccer
Orians, Scott
scott.orians@gmail.com
320-630-7354
MLS Next/NPSL
Stupca, Dan
stupcadj@gmail.com
507-261-4458
MN Eclipse
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2048
Mahtomedi Soccer Club
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2147
Manitou
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Mankato United Soccer Club
Baerg, Jerry
baergref@gmail.com
507-380-4360
MapleBrook SC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Minneapolis NPL
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Minneapolis United
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Minnesota Amateur Soccer League (mens)
Sher, Artem
artem.m.sher@gmail.com
612-483-2189
Minnesota Futsal League
Deuitch, Timothy
timd@seg.us.com
651-492-2345
Minnesota Recreation Soccer League (mens, D1-D2)
Cohrs, Troy
troycohrs@gmail.com
612-280-7857
Minnesota Recreational Soccer League (mens D3-D5)
Sauers, Todd
sauerstodd@gmail.com
715-247-2048
Minnesota Rush Albert Lea
Brownlee, Cody
brownlee.cody@gmail.com
507-318-2324
Minnesota Thunder Academy
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Minnesota Womens Soccer League
Sauers, Todd
sauerstodd@gmail.com
715-247-2049
National Sports Center (Blaine)
Sauers, Todd
tsauers@nscsports.com
612-219-1689
New Americans Youth SC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
New Prague Soccer Club
Wareham, Timothy
newprague.refs@gmail.com
651-230-6430
New Richmond Soccer Club
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2146
New Ulm United Soccer Club
Dake, David
davedake@outlook.com
507-766-1853
North Oaks Soccer Club
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2149
North Suburban Soccer Academy
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Northeast United Soccer Club
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2148
Northern Lights Soccer Club
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2049
Northern Lights Soccer Club
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2054
Northfield Soccer
Kallestad, Stephen
redleg_125@yahoo.com
612-747-7837
Orono Westonka SC
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Owatonna Soccer Association
Wilson, Danielle
mdwilson111816@gmail.com
507-456-9223
Park Valley
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Princeton
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2053
Prior Lake Soccer Club
Schaller, Wesley
wwschaller@aol.com
952-221-5850
Red Wing Soccer Club
Richfield Soccer
Kleist, Douglas
dakleist@comcast.net
612-866-8242
Rochester Area Youth Leagues
Lawrence, Thomas
sherntom@juno.com
507-289-0896
Rochester Area Youth Leagues
Lemens, Wayne
wal.acct@gmail.com
507-398-6434
Rogers United
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Rosemount Area Athletic Association
Guillou, Marissa
mguillou.ref@gmail.com
952-212-3854
Salvo SC South Metro
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
Sartell
Hilger, Merry
mnrefassignor@comcast.net
763-754-2052
Shakopee Soccer Association
Varghese, Shaji
shajipv@gmail.com
612-812-8955
Shattuck St. Mary's
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Somerset Soccer Club
Rice, Shelley
gwassigning@yahoo.com
651-491-2145
Southeast
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Sporting Minnesota
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9368
St Michael Albertville Soccer
Goncalves, Daneen
daneen@therefereeadvocates.com
612-203-2576
St. Anthony Kicks
Wood, Brian
mneliteassigning@gmail.com
763-234-9378
St. Croix
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
St. Paul Blackhawks
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
St. Peter Soccer Club
Hoffman, Scott
swhoff75@gmail.com
507-317-0804
Tonka Fusion Elite
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Tonka United
Perry, Mark
futbolnut@gmail.com
952-448-2852
Twin Cities Fire
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Twins Cities Rush
Dalsin, Tyler
tyler@matassigning.com
612-751-4432
Waconia SC 2022 League games
Schoenfelder, Greg
gschoeny@gmail.com
612-735-6858
Waseca Soccer Club
Perrizo, Tim
perrizo6@gmail.com
507-420-4516
Willmar Soccer Association
Moody, David
DavidMoody@jmsklaw.com
320-979-9916
Worthington FC
Verdoorn, Wayne
verdoorn.wayne@gmail.com
507-370-3469